57.2 F
Fayetteville, AR
Sunday, November 19, 2017

Latest on the Hogs

video

Williams on loss to Mississippi State, playing for Hogs

Arkansas running back David Williams talked after the 28-21 loss to Mississippi State about how much he's enjoyed his last season.
video

Morgan talks about defense in loss to Bulldogs

Arkansas linebacker Grant Morgan talked about the defense in the close loss to Mississippi State on Saturday.

2017 Hogs Football

Florida A&M (Little Rock)W49-7
TCUL7-28
Texas A&M (Arl)L43-50
vs New Mexico StateW42-24
@ South CarolinaL22-48
@ AlabamaL9-41
vs AuburnL20-52
@ Ole MissW38-37
vs Coastal CarolinaW39-38
@ LSUL10-33
Mississippi StateL21-28
Missouri11/241:30 PM CBS

Hogs looking for third straight win Friday night

Looking for a 3-0 start for the fifth time in the last six years, Arkansas welcomes Fresno State to town Friday evening for a 7 p.m. tip-off in Bud Walton Arena.

Other Hog Sports

Razorbacks face final volleyball road test at Mizzou

Arkansas faces its final road test of the regular season on Sunday afternoon with a match at Missouri.

Razorbacks wrap up first day in College Station

Arkansas wrapped up the first day of the Art Adamson Invitational in College Station, Texas, on Thursday.

Deifel signs another Top 25 class for Razorbacks

Featuring three top-200 recruits including a pair of top-50 additions, coach Courtney Deifel announced the program’s 2018 signing class.

Arkansas returns to Louisville for national event

Fresh off Southeastern Conference and regional championships, sixth-ranked Arkansas' women’s cross country team will make a return trip to Louisville.

Morning Rush Bud Light Podcasts

Blogging on the Hogs

2017 SEC Football Standings

SEC WESTCONFPFPAOVRPFPA
Alabama7-02937211-0455112
Auburn6-13011389-2414183
LSU4-21341347-3262194
Mississippi State4-31821608-3357214
Texas A&M3-31531816-4321275
Ole Miss2-41812575-5339356
Arkansas1-61632894-7300386
SEC EASTCONFPFPAOVRPFPA
Georgia7-129511510-1388158
South Carolina5-31961628-3279216
Kentucky4-42172467-4292299
Florida3-51682224-6221262
Missouri2-41842085-5379319
Tennessee0-6792064-6204277
Vanderbilt0-61212774-6236307